-
How to Buy Pure Shea Butter
Shea butter, a beauty cream extracted from the seed of the fruit from the African Karite (Shea) tree, is full of moisturizing...
-
Is the Unrefined 100% Shea Butter Good for the Face?
Shea butter is an ingredient that is added to many face and body creams. Most products mix shea butter with chemical compounds,...
-
How to Make Face Cream With Shea Butter
A cream is an emulsion of oil and water, according to Sherry Baker of Sherry's Creations. People have used shea butter to...
-
How to Market Shea Body Butter
Shea body butter is a moisturizing skin-care product made popular by high-profile companies like Carol's Daughter and the Body Shop. It is...
-
Refined Vs. Unrefined Shea Butter
Shea butter has been used for centuries by African men and women to promote healthy skin and hair. Over the past couple...
-
Vitamin E for Acne Prone Skin
Acne can be emotionally and physically traumatizing, but there are treatments to help minimize its appearance. Vitamin E can be essential for...
-
What Is Unrefined Shea Butter?
Shea butter may not be a new product for many people, but there are now claims that unrefined shea butter has even...
-
How to Mix Unrefined Shea Butter
Shea butter is an excellent lightweight, yet extreme moisturizer that leaves your skin feeling smooth all day long. Commercially made shea butter...
-
Pure Shea Butter Benefits
Pure Shea Butter Benefits. Shea butter is a fatty oil made from boiling and compressing the nuts of the African karite tree,...
-
How to Use Shea Butter
Shea butter, made from the fruit of the African karite nut tree, is known for its moisturizing and anti-inflammatory properties. Extracted through...
-
Information on Shea Cocoa Butter
The properties of certain tree nuts, especially those that are native to equatorial regions, have been found to be beneficial as emollients...
-
Pure Shea Butter for Stretchmarks
While one characteristic of great skin is elasticity, even the best skin doesn't always bounce back once it has been excessively stretched....
-
Shelf Life of Pure Shea Butter
Shea butter is obtained by extracting a fatty substance from the shea tree. Shea butter is used in skin creams and lotions...
-
How to Use Pure Shea Butter on the Hair
Shea butter is an extract from the fruit of the karate tree grown in West Africa. It is a yellowish color and...
-
Cocoa Butter on the Face
Cocoa butter is the cream-colored fat that is extracted from cocoa beans or cacao seeds. Used primarily as a moisturizer, cocoa butter...
-
Skin Benefits of Beeswax
When constructing a honeycomb, bees secrete a nutrient-rich substance called beeswax. Utilized in a variety of skin care products, beeswax improves the...
-
About Shea Butter
Shea butter is a natural plant extract that helps maintain healthy, attractive skin and hair. It has numerous health benefits, including the...