By eHow Fashion, Style & Personal Care Editor
Rate: (0 Ratings)
Jojoba oil comes from the bean of the jojoba shrub (Simmondisia chinenis). It is native to Sonoran Desert and surrounding area in northwestern Mexico, southern Arizona and California. Native Americans knew of its therapeutic properties for centuries and its use was first documented by Father Junipero Serra in the 18th century. The following steps will show how to use jojoba oil for health.
eHow Fashion, Style & Personal Care Editor