-
About Shea Butter
Shea butter is a natural plant extract that helps maintain healthy, attractive skin and hair. It has numerous health benefits, including the...
-
How to Use Shea Butter on African American Hair
Shea butter is a natural moisturizing product that is extracted from the shea nut and used in a variety of hair care...
-
How to Use Shea Butter on Natural Hair
Shea butter is a natural emollient extracted from the seeds of the Karité tree, a perennial tree indigenous to the tropics of...
-
Shea Butter Facts
Shea butter was widely used in different areas of Africa, but it has now gained popularity in the United States. Shea butter...
-
What Is African Shea Butter?
Shea butter is a traditional vegetable fat used in Africa. Its popularity has risen tremendously in the United States. It is claimed...
-
Benefits of African Shea Butter
African Shea butter is derived from the nut of the Karite tree, found on the savannahs of Africa. The nut is boiled...
-
How to Buy Pure Shea Butter
Shea butter, a beauty cream extracted from the seed of the fruit from the African Karite (Shea) tree, is full of moisturizing...
-
Dermatological Benefits of Shea Butter
Shea butter comes from the nuts of Karite Nut trees that grow in Africa. The nuts are crushed and boiled so the...
-
Refined Vs. Unrefined Shea Butter
Shea butter has been used for centuries by African men and women to promote healthy skin and hair. Over the past couple...
-
Shea Butter for Rapid Hair Growth
Shea butter comes from the nut of the African Shea Karite Tree. The nut is processed and is used as an ingredient...
-
How to Make White Butter
Butter is surprisingly easy to make your own. Making butter can be a functional activity giving you a product to use with...
-
How to Mix Unrefined Shea Butter
Shea butter is an excellent lightweight, yet extreme moisturizer that leaves your skin feeling smooth all day long. Commercially made shea butter...
-
What Are the Advantages of 100% Unrefined Shea Butter?
All shea butter is not created equal. There is a difference between refined and unrefined shea butter. Shea butter that has been...
-
How to Cook Using Unrefined Shea Butter
Unrefined shea butter is derived from the seed of the shea tree. Also known as galam butter or karite butter, it's used...
-
How to Use Shea Butter
Shea butter, made from the fruit of the African karite nut tree, is known for its moisturizing and anti-inflammatory properties. Extracted through...
-
The Difference Between East & West African Shea Butter
Shea butter is a product of shea trees that are found throughout Africa. These trees can produce nuts containing rich, unrefined shea...
-
Restoration Hardware Paint Colors
Restoration Hardware Paint Colors. Restoration Hardware may be a good choice for anyone looking for environment-friendly house paint with low volatile organic...
-
The Healing Properties of Shea Nut Butter
The Healing Properties of Shea Nut Butter. Shea butter has been used in Africa for many years, primarily for its moisturizing and...
-
Is Shea Butter Good for Stretch Marks?
Shea butter has been used for many years to benefit the skin. Although the butter has many uses, it has been known...